New Article Databases and Modifications to Existing Electronic Resources (2013): April 2013

When you are off campus and you select a link to an online resource from the Woodward Library website, you will be prompted to provide your APSU single sign-on (OneStop) credentials to login.

If you have problems accessing resources from off campus, please call the Library’s Access Services Desk at 931-221-7978 or Ask the InfoHub. 

International Bibliography of Theatre & Dance with Full Text was initiated by the American Society for Theatre Research, and since 1984, the Theatre Research Data Center (TRDC) at Brooklyn College has published 14 volumes of the IBTD. It contains more than 530 full-text titles, including more than 170 full-text journals and more than 360 full-text books & monographs.  Indexed is 60,000 journal articles, books, book chapters and dissertation abstracts on all aspects of theatre and performance in 126 countries.

L’Année Philologique, published by the Société Internationale de Bibliographie Classique, is a specialized bibliographic database of scholarly works relating to all aspects of ancient Greek and Roman civilizations. Its subjects are Greek and Latin literature and linguistics, including early Christian texts and Patristics, Greek and Roman history, art, archaeology, philosophy, religion, mythology, music, science, and scholarly subspecialties such as numismatics, papyrology and epigraphy.

L’Année Philologique contains more than 810,000 records and includes citations to journal articles and books in over 40 languages. Abstracts of journal articles are in English, German, Spanish, French or Italian. Book entries often include tables of contents and book review information.

Only one simultaneous user is provided for access to this resource. Please try again later if you are unable to connect.

To view chat hours, submit an e-mail question, or view other contact options, please visit the Ask the InfoHub webpage.