When you are off campus and you select a link to an online resource from the Woodward Library website, you will be prompted to provide your APSU single sign-on (OneStop) credentials to login.
If you have problems accessing resources from off campus, please call the Library’s Access Services Desk at 931-221-7978 or Ask the InfoHub.
The Nursing & Health Professions Premier Collection (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins) provides access to over 80 of today’s top nursing journals used by nurses, nursing students and health professionals around the world on a daily basis. The journals are available through the Ovid database interface and are published by LWW.
Click on the journals tab inside the database to see a list of all available titles.
Links to the resource can be found on the A-Z list of databases, the nursing resource page, the allied health resource page, the HHP resource page, and the medical studies page.
This link opens in a new windowThe following Gale InfoTrac Collections have been added to the A-Z list of databases and appropriate subject pages. These collections are subsets of periodicals found in the Academic OneFile and General OneFile Databases. Each subject specific PowerPack Collection has the content needed by a unique category of researcher. Some collections also contain unique content not available within the parent databases.
To view chat hours, submit an e-mail question, or view other contact options, please visit the Ask the InfoHub webpage.
This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new window
